| Date: | Monday 29 January 1968 |
| Time: | 00:06 |
| Type: | Beechcraft D18S |
| Owner/operator: | Trojan Airway* |
| Registration: | N277W |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Grand Island, Nb -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:mail flight. Vor app to r17 wth tear-drop lo-vis landing r35.Exsv grse-vcm drvn insts.Horzn cse plug msg
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MKC68A0048 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 year and 4 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB