Incident light plane , Thursday 8 August 2024
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 8 August 2024
Time:10:07
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Agoncillo Airfield -   Spain
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Agoncillo Airfield
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light plane crashed at Agoncillo Airfield while landing as a result of a broken nose wheel. The pilot suffered minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.eldiario.es/la-rioja/piloto-herida-accidente-avioneta-aeropuerto-agoncillo_1_11578333.html
https://estelladigital.com/estella-digital-empleo/300136/una-avioneta-sufre-un-accidente-al-aterrizar-en-agoncillo/