ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4099
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 18 August 1972 |
Time: | 16:41 |
Type: | Beechcraft D35 Bonanza |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N2070D |
MSN: | D-3427 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Bevans Town -
Bahamas
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Treasure Cay,Gbi |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:r wg and stabilizers failed.Tstm in area.Investand reptd by govt of bahamas.
Sources:
NTSB