This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 12 August 2024 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Orlan-10 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | 20333 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Southern Kursk -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:A Russian Orlan-10 serial number No. 20333 crashed while on a combat mission over Kursk on August12th, 2024
Sources:
https://t.me/lost_warinua/86192 https://www.tiktok.com/@trophies.orcs/photo/7402209801054260486 Media:
/Users/areid27/Library/Group Containers/6N38VWS5BX.ru.keepcoder.Telegram/stable/account-7341619397488363886/postbox/media/telegram-cloud-photo-size-2-5319158800021841573-y.jpg