This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 12 August 2024 |
| Time: | 20:46 |
| Type: | light plane |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Toledo-Casarrubios Del Monte Airport (LEMT) -
Spain
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Casarrubios del Monte Airfield, Toledo |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A light plane veered off the runway while landing at Casarrubios del Monte Airfield, Toledo and ended up in a adjacent field. Both occupants sustained minor injuries.
Sources:
https://www.albaceteabierto.es/noticia/65792/toledo/dos-heridos-leves-tras-salirse-de-pista-una-avioneta-en-el-aerodromo-de-casarrubios-del-monte-toledo.html Location