ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4111
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 4 July 1968 |
Time: | |
Type: | Beechcraft D35 Bonanza |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N2184D |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Medina, TX -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:recovery date 6/9/69. Distress call recd by fssprior to impact in forest.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | FTW69A0002 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 1 year |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB