Incident Dornier 328JET-310 N395DC, Wednesday 14 August 2024
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 14 August 2024
Time:21:03 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic J328 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier 328JET-310
Owner/operator:Denver Air Connection, opb Key Lime Air
Registration: N395DC
MSN: 3178
Year of manufacture:2001
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Incident
Location:Montrose Regional Airport, CO (MTJ/KMTJ) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Phoenix-Sky Harbor International Airport, AZ (PHX/KPHX)
Destination airport:Telluride Regional Airport, CO (TEX/KTEX)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Key Lime Air flight KG3710, a Dornier 328-310 Jet, diverted to Montrose Regional Airport, CO (MTJ) after declaring an emergency due to a missing tire.

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n395dc#36a30865
https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N395DC/history/20240814/1940Z/KPHX/KMTJ

Location