Incident Ultralight trike , Wednesday 14 August 2024
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 14 August 2024
Time:19:25
Type:Ultralight trike
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Voloder -   Croatia
Phase: En route
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight trike crashed near the town of Voloder near Popovača. The two occupants were injured.

Sources:

https://www.jutarnji.hr/vijesti/crna-kronika/pilot-i-putnik-motornog-zmaja-zadobili-teske-ozljede-nakon-pada-obojica-zadrzani-na-lijecenju-u-zagrebu-15492395
https://www.24sata.hr/news/motorni-zmaj-prisilno-sletio-kod-popovace-dvoje-je-ozlijedenih-999408