| Date: | Thursday 30 November 1972 |
| Time: | 15:20 |
| Type: | Beechcraft D50 Twin Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N634H |
| MSN: | DH-30 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Avoca, PA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Cleveland,Ohio |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:un maintain alt during asr apch,crashed abt 2mi from arpt.Mdt icg conds,airmet.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | NYC73AN075 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB