Runway excursion Incident Cessna 310K XB-MVI, Monday 19 August 2024
ASN logo

Date:Monday 19 August 2024
Time:c. 09:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310K
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-MVI
MSN: 310K0111
Year of manufacture:1966
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Carlos Rovirosa Pérez International Apt. (VSA/MMVA), Villahermosa, TAB -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Cancún Airport (CUN/MMUN)
Destination airport:Villahermosa-Carlos Rovirosa Pérez International Airport (VSA/MMVA)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Cessna 310K veered off the runway during landing at Carlos Rovirosa Pérez International Airport (VSA/MMVA), Villahermosa, Tabasco.
The pilot was not injured and the aircraft received minor damage.

Sources:

https://www.elheraldodetabasco.com.mx/local/que-paso-con-una-avioneta-en-el-aeropuerto-de-villahermosa-12420963.html

History of this aircraft

Ex N7011L

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

24 May 1988 N7011L R.E. Davis 0 Charles B. Wheeler Downtown Airport (MKC/KMKC), Kansas City, MO sub

Location

Media: