Serious incident Hawker 750 VQ-BBQ, Tuesday 3 January 2017
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 3 January 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker 750
Owner/operator:Sirius-Aero
Registration: VQ-BBQ
MSN: HB-65
Year of manufacture:2009
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Moskva-Vnukovo Airport (VKO) -   Russia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Pobeda Boeing 737-800 (VQ-BTG) performed a go around because a Hawker 750 aircraft had entered the runway without authorisation.

Sources:

Analysis of the state of flight safety in the civil aviation of the Russian Federation in 2017

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

21 December 2012 M-OLLE Private 0 Isle Of Man-Ronaldsway Airport (IOM/EGNS) min