Incident All for Aviation A6M5 Zero UL replica OK-BUR 45, Saturday 24 August 2024
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 24 August 2024
Time:afternoon
Type:All for Aviation A6M5 Zero UL replica
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OK-BUR 45
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Podolsko, Písek District, South Bohemia -   Czechia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An All for Aviation A6M5 Zero UL replica (80% scale) crashed during an emergency landing next to the road near Písek District, South Bohemia.
The pilot was not injured and the ultralight replica received substantialamage.

Sources:

https://www.idnes.cz/ceske-budejovice/zpravy/letadlo-havarie-pilot-nouzove-pristani-podolsky-most.A240824_184552_budejovice-zpravy_epet

https://www.planes.cz/photo/1251/1251077/1251077.jpg

Location

Media: