Accident Cessna T210M N6011N,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 41404

Date:Wednesday 24 November 1982
Time:16:31
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210M
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N6011N
MSN: 21062879
Year of manufacture:1978
Total airframe hrs:6845 hours
Engine model:CONTINENTAL TSIO-520-R
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Tremonton, UT -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Tremonton, UT
Destination airport:Tremonton, UT
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
THE ACFT WAS OBSERVED FLYING OVER THE INTERSTATE HIGHWAY APPROXIMATELY 100 FT AGL PRIOR TO COLLIDING WITH TWO HIGH VOLTAGE POWER TRANSMISSION LINES. CAUSE:

Sources:

NTSB: http://www.ntsb.gov/ntsb/brief.asp?ev_id=20020917X04550