Accident Beechcraft D55 Baron N6280V, 21 Jun 1972
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4143

Date:21-JUN-1972
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft D55 Baron
Owner/operator:Gray And Compa
Registration: N6280V
MSN: TE-458
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Wewahitchka, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Destin,Fla
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
recovery date 6/23/72. Hit trees in hi speed near level attitude for undetermined reason.

Sources:

NTSB