Incident Boeing 737-924ER (WL) N37427, Saturday 24 August 2024
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 24 August 2024
Time:21:54 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B739 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-924ER (WL)
Owner/operator:United Airlines
Registration: N37427
MSN: 37097/2707
Year of manufacture:2008
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-7B
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Denver International Airport, CO (DEN/KDEN) -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Denver International Airport, CO (DEN/KDEN)
Destination airport:Seattle/Tacoma International Airport, WA (SEA/KSEA)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
United Airlines flight UA759, a Boeing 737-924ER, lost a nose landing gear tire during takeoff from runway 25 at Denver International Airport, CO (DEN).
The aircraft continued to the destination, Seattle/Tacoma International Airport, WA (SEA), were a safe landing was made.

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n37427#36cb4728

Location