This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 27 August 2024 |
| Time: | c. 18:20 LT |
| Type: | Cessna 152 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | SP-KCC |
| MSN: | 15285773 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1983 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | near Żerniki -
Poland
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | EPZE |
| Destination airport: | EPZE |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Cessna 152 overturned during an emergency landing in a field near Żerniki.
The pilot was not hurt and was reported he walk out of the aircraft.
Sources:
https://epoznan.pl/news-news-154263-awionetka_rozbila_sie_na_polu_pilot_wyszedl_o_wlasnych_silach https://tenpoznan.pl/news-awaryjne-ladowanie-awionetki-na-polu-sluzby-ratunkowe-w-akcji/ https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/1/85612_1147026653.jpg (photo)
History of this aircraft
Ex N94722