This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 27 November 1962 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Airplane |
| Owner/operator: | China Naval Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
China
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Chenglun WANG, a Chinese naval pilot, died in a nighttime training accident.
Sources:
https://zhuanlan.zhihu.com/p/23631074 