This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 31 May 1972 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Ilyushin Il-28 |
| Owner/operator: | China Naval Air Force - 1st Division |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
China
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Two Harbin H-5 bombers flew into each other during a military exercise.
Sources:
https://zhuanlan.zhihu.com/p/23631074 