Accident Beechcraft D95A Travel Air N5773K, Saturday 6 April 1974
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 6 April 1974
Time:08:56
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft D95A Travel Air
Owner/operator:N.D.Aviation,I
Registration: N5773K
MSN: TD-583
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Sherman, TX -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
phase of flight unk.Pilot time to 9/26/72.R eng fuelselector on r aux tank.Throw-over yoke on r side.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW74AF071
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB