| Date: | Monday 2 April 1979 |
| Time: | 14:08 |
| Type: | Beechcraft D95A Travel Air |
| Owner/operator: | Air Seacrest I |
| Registration: | N3740Q |
| MSN: | TD685 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Davie, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Pompano Beach, FL |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:transponder reply not rcvd fm n3740q at ft lauderdale app control or miami artcc.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA79FA064 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB