Accident ultralight trike , Thursday 29 August 2024
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 29 August 2024
Time:
Type:ultralight trike
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Svetlogorsk region -   Belarus
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The trike crashed into a field. The pilot was injured and hospitalized. He died during the night.

Sources:

https://t.me/vestiminska/7821