Incident Aeroprakt A-22 RA-2282G, Friday 30 August 2024
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 30 August 2024
Time:c. 18:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic AP22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeroprakt A-22
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RA-2282G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:near Kuznetsovo Airfield (UNQK), Krasnoyarsk Territory -   Russia
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:UNQK
Destination airport:UNQK
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Aeroprakt A-22 made a forced landing' on rough terrain following a loss of engine power.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/34504
https://nsn.fm/incident/v-krasnoyarskom-krae-legkomotornyi-samolet-sovershil-zhestkuu-posadku
https://t.me/zstproc/2793
https://t.me/ENews112/18598
https://www.enisey.tv/news/post-73182/
https://ourairports.com/airports/RU-0071/

Location

Media: