Accident Scheibe SF.25E Super Falke G-BEKK, Saturday 4 August 1979
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 4 August 1979
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Scheibe SF.25E Super Falke
Owner/operator:
Registration: G-BEKK
MSN: 4303
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Seppe Airfield (EHSE) -   Netherlands
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Seppe Airfield (EHSE)
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: RvdL
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Took off with parking brake and speedbrake extended. Lost height and struck embankment.

Sources:

https://www.rijksoverheid.nl/documenten/rapporten/2023/03/22/bijlage-3-inventaris-van-de-archieven-rvdl-en-bvoi-2-16-107
https://www.hdekker.info/Nieuwe%20map/1979.htm#04.08.1979