Accident Schleicher AS K13 PH-446, Sunday 10 April 1988
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 10 April 1988
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic as13 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher AS K13
Owner/operator:KNVvL
Registration: PH-446
MSN: 13379
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Terlet -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Terlet
Destination airport:Terlet
Investigating agency: RvdL
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The glider undershot the runway on landing.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: RvdL
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.rijksoverheid.nl/documenten/rapporten/2023/03/22/bijlage-3-inventaris-van-de-archieven-rvdl-en-bvoi-2-16-107

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

13 October 1974 PH-446 Deelen unk
7 July 2003 PH-446 Eerste Limburgse Zweefvliegtuig Club Schinveld Glider Field, Limburg w/o
28 October 2019 F-CLBG Aéroclub de l'Estuaire de la Seine 0 near Le Havre-Saint-Romain Airfield (LFOY), Gommerville prov. w/o