Accident Fokker 70 PH-KZH, Sunday 30 November 1997
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 30 November 1997
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F70 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fokker 70
Owner/operator:KLM Cityhopper
Registration: PH-KZH
MSN: 11583
Engine model:Rolls-Royce Tay 620
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Amsterdam-Schiphol International Airport (AMS/EHAM) -   Netherlands
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: RvdL
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft was damaged after a passenger bus impacted the wing of the aircraft.

Sources:

https://www.rijksoverheid.nl/documenten/rapporten/2023/03/22/bijlage-3-inventaris-van-de-archieven-rvdl-en-bvoi-2-16-107
https://www.hdekker.info/Nieuwe%20map/1997.html

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

26 January 2013 PH-KZH KLM Cityhopper Stavanger-Sola Airport (SVG/ENZV) min