| Date: | Wednesday 11 September 1974 |
| Time: | 00:10 |
| Type: | Beechcraft E18S |
| Owner/operator: | Madison Nation |
| Registration: | N1258 |
| MSN: | BA-435 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Madison, In -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Lexington, KY |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:hit trees 50ft agl on runway hdg,2300ft fm runway end.Ldg gr in transit.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI75AC026 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB