This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 31 March 2003 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Boeing 767-3G5ER |
| Owner/operator: | Blue Panorama Airlines |
| Registration: | EI-CXO |
| MSN: | 28111/612 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1996 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | Havana-José Martí International Airport (HAV/MUHA) -
Cuba
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Havana-José Martí International Airport (HAV/MUHA) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:While landing in Havana in strong winds and overall bad weather a Blue Panorama 767-300 veered off the runway. The aircraft was quickly returned to service.
Sources:
https://www.airfleets.net/ficheapp/plane-b767-28111.htm https://www.airliners.net/photo/Blue-Panorama-Airlines/Boeing-767-3G5-ER/335064?qsp=eJyrVkrOzytJrSgJqSxIVbJSSsxJKs1V0lEqSCxKzC1WsqqGiHimKFkZGhga1NYCALCaEJc%3D
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 16 July 2004 |
EI-CXO |
Blue Panorama Airlines |
0 |
Roma-Fiumicino Airport (FCO/LIRF) |
 |
sub |
| 7 October 2018 |
VP-BOZ |
Pegas Fly |
0 |
Moskva-Zhukovsky (Ramenskoye) Airport (ZIA/UUBW) |
 |
min |
| Collision with other aircraft on apron |
Location