This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 12 July 1995 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Tupolev Tu-154M |
| Owner/operator: | Active Air, opf Air Alfa |
| Registration: | TC-ACI |
| MSN: | 90A-834 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1990 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 8 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor, repaired |
| Category: | Serious incident |
| Location: | Maastricht Aachen Airport (MST/EHBK) -
Netherlands
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Maastricht Aachen Airport (MST/EHBK) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The Tupolev Tu-154M suffered a runway excursion after touching down half way down runway 04 at Maastricht Aachen Airport (MST).
The aircraft, operating flight LFA3311, came to a stop against the perimeter fence.
Sources:
https://www.airliners.net/photo/Active-Air/Tupolev-Tu-154M/170252 https://www.airliners.net/photo/Active-Air/Tupolev-Tu-154M/170251?qsp=eJwljDEOgzAQBP%2ByNUWsSCncJTwgKfKB0/kESBCfzlcEIf6ODd3OrDQbOP9c/v5dVRBRhIxHdFAyWgriBh2z555chmwrYuhQsvmrTqRqn8yiLgmXf1sSa5cUPjNDy4ZbaCD2ufj%2BqJimojOdHXGaZuz7AbKSLx0%3D Location