Accident Beechcraft E18S N29N, Wednesday 28 May 1975
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 28 May 1975
Time:22:22
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft E18S
Owner/operator:Eureka Aero I*
Registration: N29N
MSN: BA304
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Claude, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Dallas/Ft Worth, TX
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
recovery date 8/29/75. Aircraft dscndd into ground inarea of extremely violent wea. Mail flight.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW75AF069
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB