Incident Pilatus PC-24 N10MV, Monday 2 September 2024
ASN logo

Date:Monday 2 September 2024
Time:20:08 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-24
Owner/operator:Wing And Rotor Transportation Holdings LLC
Registration: N10MV
MSN: 190
Year of manufacture:2020
Total airframe hrs:618 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:New York-La Guardia Airport, NY (LGA/KLGA) -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:New York-La Guardia Airport, NY (LGA/KLGA)
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Pilatus PC-24 was taxiing out for when one engine caught fire. ARFF extinguished the fire.

Sources:

FAA
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a00382&lat=40.775&lon=-73.881&zoom=15.9&showTrace=2024-09-02&trackLabels

Location