| Date: | Friday 10 October 1969 |
| Time: | 22:10 |
| Type: | Beechcraft E33 Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | Aviation Servi |
| Registration: | N7693N |
| MSN: | CD-1211 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Carson City, NV -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Reno,Nev |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:sigmet valid for mdt to severe turb in area. Aircraft crashed into mntn slope.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | OAK70A0026 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 9 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB