Accident Beechcraft E35 Bonanza N3202C,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4208

Date:Wednesday 24 November 1971
Time:22:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft E35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Jennings And J
Registration: N3202C
MSN: D-3874
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Garden City, KS -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Goodland,Kans
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
attempted ldg in adverse wea to refuel. Pilot had4 hrs total in type acft. Recovery date 11/25/71.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MKC72AK030
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 11 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB