This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 10 September 2024 |
| Time: | 08:58 |
| Type: | Dassault Falcon 7X |
| Owner/operator: | North-West Air Company |
| Registration: | RA-09604 |
| MSN: | 117 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Moscow (Vnukovo) airfield area -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Passenger |
| Departure airport: | Moskva-Vnukovo Airport (VKO/UUWW) |
| Destination airport: | Atyrau Airport (GUW/UATG) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:08:58, Moscow (Vnukovo) airfield area. At FL130, the crew reports unstable operation of the third engine. The decision is made to hold and return to the departure airport. At 09:16, the aircraft lands safely at the airport.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviaincident/34769 https://russianplanes.net/offreg/VS-RA-09604 