Incident Airbus A319 , Thursday 16 December 2010
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 16 December 2010
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A319 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A319
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:Hannover Airport (HAJ/EDDV) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Hannover Airport (HAJ/EDDV)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During rollout after landing in snowfall, the aircraft rotated approximately 30 degrees to the left around the vertical axis without leaving the runway.

Sources:

PX011-10

Location