Airprox Incident Airbus A319 , Thursday 10 June 2010
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 10 June 2010
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A319 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A319
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:15 NM E ODOMO -   Czechia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The two aircraft were on intersecting flight paths, resulting in a near miss. The closest distance was 3.7 nautical miles horizontally and 100 feet vertically.

Sources:

QX004-10