Incident Airbus A319 , Saturday 27 October 2007
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 27 October 2007
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A319 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A319
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:Budapest -   Hungary
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Due to exceeding the maximum permissible tailwind component, the crew decided to execute a go-around.

Sources:

QX006-0/07