Serious incident Airbus A319 , Monday 8 May 2006
ASN logo

Date:Monday 8 May 2006
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A319 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A319
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:en route -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The chief of the cabin crew felt unwell at the start of the flight. His condition worsened during the flight to the point where he could no longer perform his duties.

Sources:

6X013-0/06