ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4225
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 14 April 1973 |
Time: | 12:00 |
Type: | Beechcraft E35 Bonanza |
Owner/operator: | Avcor Enterpri |
Registration: | N7339B |
MSN: | D-3802 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | near Junction Cty, KS -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Fort Riley,Kans |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:in holding pattern awaiting gca apch. Lost ctl,left wing separated in flight.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | MKC73AK061 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 1 month |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB