Incident Airbus A320-200 , Sunday 4 July 2010
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 4 July 2010
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-200
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor, repaired
Category:Incident
Location:Friedrichshafen Bodensee Airport (FDH/EDNY) -   Germany
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Friedrichshafen Bodensee Airport (FDH/EDNY)
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While retracting the rear passenger stairway, it struck the left aileron and caused slight damage.

Sources:

TX004-10

Location