Accident Beechcraft 1900D C-FTQR, Sunday 9 June 2002
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 9 June 2002
Time:22:50 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B190 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 1900D
Owner/operator:Air Creebec
Registration: C-FTQR
MSN: UE-129
Year of manufacture:1994
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial, repaired
Category:Accident
Location:Montreal-Elliot Trudeau International (YUL/CYUL) -   Canada
Phase: Pushback / towing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Montreal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport, QC (YUL/CYUL)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A vehicle backed into the Air Creebec Beech 1900 that had stopped on the apron at the request of the apron personnel.

Sources:

https://www.airliners.net/photo/Air-Creebec/Beech-1900D/244783
https://www.airliners.net/photo/Air-Creebec/Beech-1900D/244782
TSB A02Q0077