Accident Beechcraft E90 King Air YV-T-ADJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4236

Date:Thursday 10 May 1973
Time:14:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft E90 King Air
Owner/operator:Beech Aircraft Corporation
Registration: YV-T-ADJ
MSN: LW-53
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:22,4 km NE of Pratt, KS -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed prior to delivery on customer pilot training flight. Pic non i/p rated. Gr down,flaps approach psn. Pic in right seat.

Sources:

NTSB
AL 080