This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 7 August 1981 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Maule M-5-235C |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-IEX |
| MSN: | 7332C |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Gåsaviken, Guö -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Emergency landing at Gåsaviken, Guö after engine failure. Engine failure was caused due to contaminated fuel.
The number of passengers and aftermath of the crash is unknown.
Sources:
https://forum.flyghistoria.org/viewtopic.php?f=20&t=14712 Images: