Incident Dassault Falcon 20ECM 053, Thursday 12 February 2004
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 12 February 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic FA20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Falcon 20ECM
Owner/operator:Norway - Air Force
Registration: 053
MSN: 53
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor, repaired
Location:Bergen Flesland Airport (BGO/ENBR) -   Norway
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
A fuel truck hit the nose of Norwegian Air Force Falcon 20 causing substantial damage. The aircraft was repaired and returned to service.

Sources:

https://www.airliners.net/photo/Norway-Air-Force/Dassault-Falcon-Mystere-20ECM/515458?qsp=eJwljD0OgzAMhe/yZpYKiSFje4AydOloJVaCRGvL8VCEuHsT2N7vtyPK1/nnr00ZAZXJYsEAJaNPRdihRVwe5JzFNoTbgCrm9yaRWjr3Ohtp4fRub1z90xJbn3CNJy53/DR2zTZfdpyaTUvVlU4cOy0rjuMPT%2BAyUQ%3D%3D
https://www.airliners.net/photo/Norway-Air-Force/Dassault-Falcon-Mystere-20ECM/842859