| Date: | Monday 8 October 1973 |
| Time: | 17:00 |
| Type: | Beechcraft F33A Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | Altair Aviation |
| Registration: | N1534W |
| MSN: | CE-373 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1972 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Huntingtn L, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Sacremento, CA |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:frontal wx enrt,VFR flight not rec.Bishop 1700pst wx.Clouds & snow shwrs topping mtns.Rcvrd 6/20/74.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | LAX74AL028 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB