This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 3 May 1922 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Avro 504 |
| Owner/operator: | China Northeast Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Bazhou County-Level City, Langfang, Hebei Province -
China
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Went down at Xin'an Town while returning from a reconnaissance sortie.
Pilot: Zerun XIONG
Sources:
Ma, Y. 1990. Analysis of the early serious aviation accidents in China. Jiangsu Aviation, 1990(03): 22, 25-26. (in Chinese)