This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 28 April 1917 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Caudron G-3 |
| Owner/operator: | Nanyuan Aviation School |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Beijing -
China
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed at Nanyuan airfield. Cause unknown.
Pilot: Yongqui BAI
Sources:
Ma, Y. 1990. Analysis of the early serious aviation accidents in China. Jiangsu Aviation, 1990(03): 22, 25-26. (in Chinese)