This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | xx Jul 1919 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Curtiss JN-4 Jenny? |
| Owner/operator: | Guangdong Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Zhangzhou, Fujian Province -
China
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed, killing the pilot Shaoyi YE. There were conflicting reports about the purpose of the flight.
Sources:
Ma, Y. 1990. Analysis of the early serious aviation accidents in China. Jiangsu Aviation, 1990(03): 22, 25-26. (in Chinese)
https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E5%8F%B6%E5%B0%91%E6%AF%85 https://www.krzzjn.com/show-2950-139094.html 