| Date: | Thursday 12 March 1981 |
| Time: | 02:25 |
| Type: | Beechcraft F33A Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N17590 |
| MSN: | CE-694 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Ilion, NY -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Utica,Ny |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:wind gusting 18 knots.Pilot had reported prev low inst air pressure,no corrective action in logbooks.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | NYC81FA032 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 9 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB