| Date: | Tuesday 10 September 2024 |
| Time: | 13:00 |
| Type: | Chincul (Piper) PA-A-25-260 Pawnee |
| Owner/operator: | Aero Agrícola do Vale Ltda |
| Registration: | PT-OQW |
| MSN: | AR-2556015 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1992 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Juquiá, São Paulo -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | Miracatu-Aero do Vale Miracatu (SSYS), SP |
| Destination airport: | Miracatu-Aero do Vale Miracatu (SSYS), SP |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During the flight, the aircraft came into contact with low-voltage power lines and subsequently crashed into the ground.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Preliminary report |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Preliminary report
|
|
Sources:
https://dedalo.sti.fab.mil.br/ocorrencia/85484
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 