Airprox Serious incident Airbus A320-212 , Tuesday 6 December 2005
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 6 December 2005
Time:21:23
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-212
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-5A3
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Warburg -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Airbus A320 and a Boeing 747 suffered an airprox in the vicinity of the Warburg radio beacon (WRB). The distance was 1.2 NM with an altitude difference of 600 ft.

Sources:

5X022-1/05